Composite Calendar

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
Feather River
Final
W, 10-6
29
30
31
Sequoias
Final
W, 77-71

Sequoias
Final - OT
L, 80-79
1
Bakersfield
Final
W, 8-3
2
at Santa Rosa
Cancelled

at Los Medanos
Final
W, 6-4

Chabot
Final
L, 8-1
3
at Los Medanos
Final
L, 3-2

vs Foothill
@ Rocklin
Final
W, 1-0

at Sierra
Final
L, 4-1

at Los Medanos
Final
L, 7-5

Taft
Final
W, 99-35

Columbia
Final
W, 82-62
4
5
6
Folsom Lake
Final
W, 4-1
7
at Porterville
Final
W, 87-33

at Porterville
Final
W, 98-77
8
9

Bakersfield
at Bakersfield Battle of the Regions
11:00 AM

at Modesto Tournament
8:00 AM

Chabot
Final
W, 8-5
10
at Modesto Tournament
8:00 AM

vs San Joaquin Delta
@ Ohlone College
Final
W, 1-0

Chabot
Final
W, 17-6

at Ohlone
Final
W, 1-0

at West Hills-Lemoore
Final
W, 81-36

at West Hills Coalinga
Final
W, 102-90
11
12
13
14
Reedley
Final
W, 91-60

Reedley
Final
W, 102-62
15
16
Fresno
at FPU Sunbird Invitational
3:00 PM

vs Fresno
3:00 PM

at Ventrua North/South tournament
3:00 PM

at Ventura
Final
L, 5-4

Sacramento City
Final
L, 4-2
17
Fresno
at FPU Sunbird Invitational
TBA

Fresno
vs FPU Sunbird Invitational
10:00 AM

Cosumnes River
Final
W, 3-2

at Ventura North/South Tournament
10:00 AM

Sacramento City
Final
L, 7-2

San Mateo
Final
L, 12-2

American River
Final
L, 9-0


Merced
Final
W, 119-86
18
Sacramento City
Final
L, 4-2

Monterey Peninsula
Final
L, 12-4
19
20
at Modesto
Final
L, 8-1

at Modesto
Final
L, 6-3

at Hartnell
Final
W, 8-1
21
at Hartnell
Final
L, 4-3
22
Modesto
Final - 6 innings
W, 13-5
23
Modesto
vs Jack Albiani Invitational
10:00 AM

Modesto
at Jack Albiani Invitational
TBA

Sequoias
Final
W, 5-4

Cabrillo
Final
W, 4-3
24
Santa Rosa
Final
W, 10-6

Merritt
Final
W, 93-68

25
26
27
at Sacramento City
1:00 PM
28
1
at Sequoias
2:00 PM
2
at Cosumnes River
1:00 PM

at Cosumnes River
1:00 PM

at Canada
2:00 PM
3
Sacramento
vs Beaver Relays
10:00 AM

Sacramento
at Beaver Relays
TBA

Siskiyous
10:00 AM

Gavilan
7:00 PM